Dr. Karen Woo
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1285889923
Dr. Karen Woo
Vascular Surgeon
She is located at 200 Ucla Medical Plaza Suite 526 in Los Angeles, CA 90095. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Cancer, Colon Cancer, Diverticulosis, Ischemia, Peripheral Artery Disease (PAD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285889923. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 206-6294. She is affiliated with 4 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Karen Woo, being an vascular surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Karen Woo.
- Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Aneurysm
- Aortic Dissection
- Appendicitis
- Atherosclerosis
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood Clots
- Boils
- Cancer
- Chronic Venous Insufficiency
- Claudication
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Embolism
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Ischemia
- Lymphedema
- May-Thurner Syndrome
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Peripheral Artery Disease (PAD)
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Renal Vascular Disease
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Stroke
- Ulcerative Colitis
- Venous Ulcer
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Karen Woo is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Vascular Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - General Surgery) .
Bills through: The Regents Of The University Of California
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| W. L. Gore \u0026 Associates | $2657 |
| Medtronic | $787 |
| Covidien | $636 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $5361 |
Studies
Graduated in 2001Additional Specialities
- Surgeon
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Vascular Surgeons?
Out of the 13 vascular surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 525 East 68th Street # F835-A New York, 10065, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: #B200 300 Ucla Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2841 North Ventura Road Suite 200 Oxnard, 93036, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 630 100 Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 510-6 200 UCLA Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 526 200 Ucla Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 526 200 Ucla Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 510-5 200 UCLA Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3288 Moanalua Road Honolulu, 96819, HI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 120 200 Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Karen Woo have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Karen Woo is affiliated with Keck USC Health Center. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Karen Woo affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Karen Woo is affiliated with RONALD REAGAN U C L A MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Karen Woo accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Karen Woo accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Karen Woo?
Dr. Karen Woo's office is located at 200 Ucla Medical Plaza Suite 526 in Los Angeles, CA 90095.
What conditions does Dr. Karen Woo treat?
Dr. Karen Woo provides treatment for Achalasia, Cancer, Colon Cancer, Diverticulosis, Ischemia, Peripheral Artery Disease (PAD). For the full list see this list.